join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Overview
  • Sweepstakes Rules
  • Sweeps Archives
  • 2012 National Show Open Results

    BEST OF BREED OPEN:
    "Rugged Cross Kyra"
    Tort Sr Doe
    Anneka & Colt Welty

    Best Opposite of Breed Open -
    "Haven's Book of Love"
    Sable Point Jr Buck
    Lydia West

    LONGEST MANE CONTEST:
    "Lions Park Merry Melody"
    Marilyn Stevens

    STATLER MEMORIAL CLASS:
    "Lapiniere Winchester"
    Owned by Anneka & Colt Welty

    BEST OVERALL DISPLAY:

    Anneka & Colt Welty

    Total Open Lionheads Entered:
    Total Open Lionheads Shown: 393

    Black Open (62)
    BOV - Keniethea Roy - Black Jr Doe
    BOSV - Anneka & Colt Welty - Black Jr Buck
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (11)
    SENIOR DOES (12)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (15) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (24) BOV
     

    "Weber's Mr Wiggins"

    "Haven's Femme Fatale"

    "Rugged Cross Renegade"

    "Roy's DEElilah"

    1
    Mary Weber Lydia West Anneka & Colt Welty Keniethea Roy
    2
    Destin Sine-Garza Jennifer Grande Mary Weber Lorelei Long
    3
    Masse/Soberalski Masse/Soberalski Cletus Weber Lee Nevills
    4
    Lydia West Robin Stoy Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Jo Cross
    5
    Carol Fry Jeffery Lisowski Cletus Weber Scott & Tina Vance
    6
    Marilyn Stevens Lori Borgman Carol Fry Jo Cross
    7
    Anne Marie Gale Anne Marie Gale Anneka & Colt Welty Masse/Soberalski
    8
    Dana Cole Masse/Soberalski Judi Amon Carolyn Charville
    9
    Susan Brown Lois Berninger Scott & Tina Vance Keniethea Roy
    10
    Cletus Weber Cindy Pail Dana Cole Anne Marie Gale

    Blue Open (30)
    BOV - Keniethia Roy - Blue Jr Doe
    BOSV - Mary Weber - Blue Sr Buck
    Best Display - Marilyn Stevens

     
    SENIOR BUCK (4) BOSV
    SENIOR DOE (7)
    JUNIOR BUCK (8)
    JUNIOR DOE (11) BOV
     

    "Weber's Slate"

    "Grande's Blue Angel"

    "Haven's Donato"

    "Roy's Rideeculous"

    1
    Mary Weber Jennifer Grande Lydia West Keniethea Roy
    2
    Carolyn Charville Jennifer Grande Marilyn Stevens Marilyn Stevens
    3
    Friend/Spreitler Marilyn Stevens Destin Sine-Garza Nita & Kaela Shannon
    4
    Marilyn Stevens Lisa Miller Keniethia Roy Marilyn Stevens
    5
      Craig & Tammy Setzke Devon Coats Keniethea Roy
    6.   Dana Cole Lori Borgman Jeffery Lisowski
    7.   DQ DQ Chance Floyd
    8.     DQ Keniethea Roy
    9.       Cletus Weber
    10.       Shara Hampton

    Chestnut Agouti Open (20)
    BOV - Dana Cole - Chestnut Agouti Jr Doe
    BOSV - RJ & Crystal Sternard - Chestnut Agouti Jr Buck
    Best Display - Devon (Tom) Coats

    SENIOR BUCKS (1)
    SENIOR DOES (7)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (5) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (7) BOV
     
    No Photo Available

    "Devon's NJ"

    "Sunny Slope's Jinx"

    "Sunny Slope Nissa"

    1
    Anneka & Colt Welty Devon Coats RJ & Crystal Sternard Dana Cole
    2
      Lorelei Long Marilyn Stevens Lorelei Long
    3
      Friend/Spreitler Diana Hunt RJ & Crystal Sternard
    4
      Melissa Kelly Devon Coats Devon Coats
    5   Devon Coats DQ Lorelei Long
    6   Judi Amon   Diana Hunt
    7   Melissa Kelly   Lori Borgman

    Chocolate Open (2)
    BOV - Dana Cole - Chocolate Sr Buck
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - Dana Cole

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1) BOV
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (0)
    JUNIOR DOES (1)
     

    "LA Lion's Gabriel"

    NONE
    NONE
    NONE
    1
    Dana Cole     DQ

    Orange Open (6)
    BOV - RJ & Crystal Sternard - Orange Jr Doe
    BOSV - Anita Ambrose - Orange Jr Buck
    Best Display - Anita Ambrose

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (1) BOV
     
    NONE

    "Lori's Fire"

    "Hole In The Wall Juicy Juice"

    "Sunny Slope's Creamsicle"

    1
      Lori Borgman Anita Ambrose RJ & Crystal Sternard
    2
        Lorelei Long  
    3
        Devon Coats  
    4     Ted Poznaniak  

    Otter Open (7)
    BOV - Lori Borgmann - Otter Jr Doe
    BOSV - Lorelei Long - Otter Sr Buck
    Best Display - Lori Borgman

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2)
    JUNIOR DOES (3) BOV
     

    Photo Requested

    "Lori's Bubba"

    Photo Requested

    "Lori's Pretty Little Liar"

    NONE

    "Lori's Sweet Potato Sundae"

    1
    Lorelei Long Lori Borgman DQ Lori Borgman
    2
        DQ Dana Cole
    3
          Cletus Weber

    Pointed White Open (27)
    BOV - Keniethia Roy - PW Jr Doe
    BOSV - Chris Schell - PW Sr Buck
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2) BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (8)
    JUNIOR DOES (16) BOV
     

    "Roy's ChaChing"

    "DC's Muse"

    "Roy's Coming Attraction"

    "Roy's MegaMillions"

    1
    Chris Schell Dana Cole Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    2
    Chris Schell   Janelle Grace Chris Schell
    3
        Keniethea Roy Christine Hutchison
    4     Janelle Grace Dana Cole
    5     Christine Hutchison Keniethea Roy
    6     Mia Poff Keniethea Roy
    7     Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    8     DQ Chris Schell
    9       Janelle Grace
    10       Keniethea Roy

    Red Open (5)
    BOV - Dana Cole - Red Sr Buck
    BOSV - Anita Ambrose - Red Jr Doe
    Best Display - Anita Ambrose

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1) BOV
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (2)
    JUNIOR DOES (2) BOSV
     

    "Mane Frame's Red River"

    NONE
    Photo Not Available

    "Hole In The Wall's Fruit Loop"

    1
    Dana Cole   Stephanie Baillargeon Anita Ambrose
    2     DQ DQ

    REW Open (39)
    BOV - Joe Horacek - REW Jr Doe
    BOSV - Mary Weber - REW Sr Buck
    Best Display - Joe Horacek

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (9)BOSV
    SENIOR DOES (9)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (8)
    JUNIOR DOES (13) BOV
     

    "Weber's Orville"

    "ChowMane White Out"

    "BLD's Machi"

    “ChowMane Thai One On”

    1
    Mary Weber Joe Horacek Carolyn Charville Joe Horacek
    2
    Friend/Spreitler Carolyn Charville Jo Cross Destin Sine-Garza
    3
    Marilyn Stevens Anneka & Colt Welty Susan Brown Mary Weber
    4
    Carol Fry Carolyn Charville Joe Horacek Christine Hutchison
    5

    Carolyn Charville

    Cletus Weber Keniethea Roy Mary Weber
    6
    Friend/Spreitler Melissa Kelly Mary Weber Chance Floyd
    7
    Kristy Boose Cletus Weber Mauricio/Jacobs Mauricio/Jacobs
    8
    Lorelei Long Stephanie Baillargeon DQ Jeffery Lisowski
    9
    Scott & Tina Vance Dawn Stanford   Scott & Tina Vance
    10
          Terry Jo Pyper

    Sable Point Open (36)
    BOV - Anneka & Colt Welty - Sable Point Sr Doe
    BOSV - Lydia West - Sable Point Jr Buck
    Best Display - Phil Gamber

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (4)
    SENIOR DOES (17) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (5) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (10)
     
    No Photo Provided

    "Rugged Cross Akoya"

    "Haven's Book of Love"

    "Graceland's Carmel Macchiato

    1
    Scott & Tina Vance Anneka & Colt Welty Lydia West Janelle Grace
    2
    Phil Gamber Phil Gamber Joe Horacek Joe Horacek
    3
    Kristy Boose Scott & Tina Vance Chance Floyd Phil Gamber
    4
    Marilyn Stevens Kristy Boose Phil Gamber Joe Horacek
    5
      Phil Gamber Scott & Tina Vance Cletus Weber
    6
      Joe Horacek   Destin Sine-Garza
    7
      Masse/Soberalski   Anne Marie Gale
    8
      Marilyn Stevens   Shara Hampton
    9
      Joe Horacek   Gayle Carter
    10   Dana Cole   DQ

    Sable Marten Open (4)
    BOV - Lorelei Long - Sable Marten Jr Doe
    BOSV - None
    Best Display - Cletus Weber

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (0)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1)
    JUNIOR DOES (2) BOV
     
    NONE
    No Photo Provided
    NONE

    "L&D's Nina"

    1
      Cletus Weber DQ Lorelei Long
    2       Cletus Weber

    Seal Open (14)
    BOV - Nita & Kaela Shannon - Seal Jr Buck
    BOSV - Mary Weber - Seal Sr Doe
    Best Display - Nita & Kaela Shannon

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1)
    SENIOR DOES (3) BOSV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (5) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (5)
     

    "Peace Lane's Storm Cloud"

    "KB's Willow"

    "Legendary His Highness"

    "Peace Lane's Quinn"

    1
    Judi Amon Mary Weber Nita & Kaela Shannon Judi Amon
    2   Kristy Boose Judi Amon Phil Gamber
    3   Cletus Weber Carol Fry Masse/Soberalski
    4     Cletus Weber Cletus Weber
    5     Lorelei Long Cletus Weber

    Siamese Sable Open (52)
    BOV - Chance Floyd - Siamese Sable Jr Buck
    BOSV - Joe Horacek - Siamese Sable Sr Doe
    Best Display - Joe Horacek

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (8)
    SENIOR DOES (14) BOSV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (4) BOV
    JUNIOR DOES (26)
     

    "KB's CS1"

    “ChowMane Lucky Bamboo”

    "Myran's Winston"

    “ChowMane Potion #9”

    1
    Kristy Boose Joe Horacek Chance Floyd Joe Horcek
    2
    Cindy Pail Kristy Boose Kristy Boose Lydia West
    3
    Susan Brown Cindy Pail Craig & Tammy Setzke Craig & Tammy Setzke
    4
    Mary Weber Jeffery Lisowski Janelle Grace Destin Sine-Garza
    5
    Lois Berninger Masse/Soberalski   Marilyn Stevens
    6
    Joe Horacek Chris Schell   Keniethea Roy
    7
    DQ Craig & Tammy Setzke   Cletus Weber
    8
    DQ NP   Phil Gamber
    9
      NP   Keniethea Roy
    10   NP   Dana Cole

    Silver Marten Open (2)
    BOV - Melissa Kelly - Silver Marten Sr Buck
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Melissa Kelly

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (1) BOV
    SENIOR DOES (0)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (1)
    JUNIOR DOES (0)
     

    “KC Mountain Devotion”

    NONE

    "L&D's Galen"

    NONE
    1
    Melissa Kelly   Lorelei Long  

    Smoke Pearl Open (14)
    BOV - Janelle Grace - Smoke Pearl Jr Doe
    BOSV - Nita & Kaela Shannon - Smoke Pearl Jr Buck
    Best Display - Nita & Kaela Shannon

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (2)
    SENIOR DOES (1)
    JUNIOR BUCKS (7) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (4) BOV
     

    "Peace Lane's Gazell"

    “DC’s London Mist”

    "Legendary Full Throttle"

    "Graceland's Hot Toddy"

    1
    Judi Amon Dana Cole Nita & Kaela Shannon Janelle Grace
    2
    Nita & Kaela Shannon   Mary Weber Judi Amon
    3
        Shara Hampton Dana Cole
    4
        Susan Brown DQ
    5
        Dana Cole  
    6     Lisa Miller  
    7     Dana Cole  

    Tortoise Open (73)
    BOV - Anneka & Colt Welty - Tort Sr Doe
    BOSV - Mary Weber - Tort Jr Buck
    Best Display - Anneka & Colt Welty

     
    SENIOR BUCKS (10)
    SENIOR DOES (14) BOV
    JUNIOR BUCKS (25) BOSV
    JUNIOR DOES (24)
     

    "Rugged Cross Battler"

    "Rugged Cross Kyra"

    "Weber's Finnigan"

    "Rugged Cross Bright Eyes"

    1
    Anneka & Colt Welty Anneka & Colt Welty Mary Weber Anneka & Colt Welty
    2
    Diana Hunt Mauricio/Jacobs Dana Cole Mary Weber
    3
    Gayle Carter Shara Hampton Anneka & Colt Welty Anneka & Colt Welty
    4
    Marilyn Stevens Gayle Carter Mary Weber Scott & Tina Vance
    5
    Anneka & Colt Welty Cindy Pail Diana Hunt Mary Weber
    6
    Chris Schell Friend/Spreitler Janelle Grace Joe Horacek
    7
    Gayle Carter Cletus Weber Cindy Pail Jo Cross
    8
    Shara Hampton Mauricio/Jacobs Anneka & Colt Welty Diana Hunt
    9
    DQ Gayle Carter Lori Borgman Marilyn Stevens
    10
    DQ Susan Brown Phil Gamber Nita & Kaela Shannon

     

    Jo Statler Memorial Breeder's Class

     
    1 Lapiniere Winchester - Anneka & Colt Welty
    2
    Roy's Twinkie Dee- Keniethea Roy
    3
    Haven's Yooshi - Lydia West
    4
    Chow Mane Chop Stix - Cletus Weber
    5
    DC's Keys to my Heart - Dana Cole
    6 Dalrymple's Slippers - Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    7 C. Gigi's Puff- Janelle Grace
    8 Myran's Brother Capulet - Chance Floyd
    9 Leo9 Prince Charoon - Joe Horacek
    10 Lion's Park Precious Blue - Marilyn Stevens


    5/31/12 TM

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012