join
sanction requests
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Show Info & Photos


  • 2014 Nat'l Show
  • Sweepstakes
  • Sanctions
  • Upcoming Shows
  • Show Archives
  • Sweeps Archives
  •  

    2013 National Show Open Results


    Best of Breed Open:

    "LA Lions Mystery"
    REW Jr Doe
    Lee Nevills


    Best Opposite of Breed Open:

    "Sugar Camp Farm's Caesaro"
    Tort Jr Buck
    Mary Mathews

    BEST OVERALL DISPLAY: Keniethea Roy

    BEST MANE CONTEST: Joe Horacek

     

    STATLER MEMORIAL CLASS:
    "L&D's Kahlua" (Buck)
    Owned by Marilyn Stevens

    Total Open Lionheads Entered: 383
    Total Open Lionheads Shown: 295

    Judges: Michael Franke, Owen Yates, & Jim Rowland

    Black Open (55)
    BOV - Black Sr Doe - Christine Hutchison
    BOSV - Black Sr Buck - Lydia West
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     

    "Haven's Spun One"

    "AutumnStar's Siren"

    "Sugar Camp Farm's Octavian"

    No Photo Provided Yet
      SENIOR BUCKS (7) SENIOR DOES (17) JUNIOR BUCKS (18) JUNIOR DOES (18)
    1
    Lydia West Christine Hutchison Mary Mathews J. Dudley/A. Bommer
    2
    Keniethia Roy Joe Horacek Keniethea Roy Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    3
    Jennifer Hartman Susan Brown Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    4
    Lee Nevills Lee Nevills Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    5
    Chance Floyd Keniethea Roy Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    6
    Joe Horacek Cindy Pail J. Masse/M. Soberalski Chance Floyd
    7
    Chance Floyd Chance Floyd Dana Cole Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    8
      Jennifer Grande Jennifer Grande Chance Floyd
    9
      J Masse/M Soberalski Joe Horacek Joe Horacek
    10
      Chance Floyd Dana Cole Cletus Weber

    Blue Open (12)
    BOV - Blue Jr Buck - Dana Cole
    BOSV - Blue Sr Doe - Jason Dudley & Amanda Bommer
    Best Display - Dana Cole

      No Photo Provided Yet
    No Photo Provided Yet

    "Lesley's Kid Blue"

    No Photo Provided Yet
      SENIOR BUCKS (2) SENIOR DOES (4) JUNIOR BUCKS (5) JUNIOR DOES (1)
    1
    Keniethea Roy J. Dudley/A. Bommer Dana Cole Dana Cole
    2
    DQ Carolyn Charville Keniethea Roy  
    3
      Carolyn Charville Dana Cole  
    4
      Carolyn Charville Liz VanLeeuwen  
    5
        J.Dudley/A. Bommer  

    Blue Point Open (1)
    BOV - Blue Point Jr Buck - Janelle Grace
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Janelle Grace
     
    No Photo Provided Yet
      SENIOR BUCKS (0) SENIOR DOES (0) JUNIOR BUCKS (1) JUNIOR DOES (0)
    1
        Janelle Grace  


    Blue-Eyed White Open (9)
    BOV - BEW Jr Doe - Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - BEW Sr Buck - Keniethea Roy
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     

    "Roy's SA3"

    "Roy's Fluorescence"

    "Roy's Baha"

    "Roy's Sugar Pop"

      SENIOR BUCKS (2) SENIOR DOES (3) JUNIOR BUCKS (3) JUNIOR DOES (1)
    1
    Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    2
    Dana Cole Christine Hutchison Keniethea Roy  
    3
      Christine Hutchison Keniethea Roy  

    Chestnut Agouti Open (7)
    BOV - Chestnut Sr Doe - RJ & Crystal Sternard
    BOSV - Chestnut Sr Buck - Marilyn Stevens
    Best Display - RJ & Crystal Sternard

     
    No Photo Provided Yet

    "Sunny Slope Sanitarium"

      SENIOR BUCKS (1) SENIOR DOES (4) JUNIOR BUCKS (1) JUNIOR DOES (1)
    1
    Marilyn Stevens RJ & Crystal Sternard DQ DQ
    2
      Marilyn Stevens    
    3
      RJ & Crystal Sternard    
    4
      DQ    

    Chocolate Open (14)
    BOV - Chocolate Sr Doe - Jo Cross
    BOSV - Chocolate Jr Buck - Jennifer Hartman
    Best Display - Lee Nevills

     
    No Photo Provided Yet

    "Grande's Valrhona"

    No Photo Provided Yet

    "LA Lions Gemini"

      SENIOR BUCKS (1) SENIOR DOES (4) JUNIOR BUCKS (5) JUNIOR DOES (4)
    1
    Dana Cole Jo Cross Jennifer Hartman Lee Nevills
    2
      Lee Nevills Lee Nevills Lori Borgman
    3   Lee Nevills Lori Borgman Lori Borgman
    4   Jennifer Hartman Lee Nevills Dana Cole
    5     Dana Cole  

    Pointed White Open (14)
    BOV - PW Jr Doe - Keniethea Roy
    BOSV - PW Jr Buck - Keniethea Roy
    Best Display - Keniethea Roy

     

    "Bluebonnet Lions Pachoo"

    "Myryan's Parsley"

    "Roy's Interference"

    "Roy's Dana"

      SENIOR BUCKS (2) SENIOR DOES (3) JUNIOR BUCKS (4) JUNIOR DOES (5)
    1
    Timothy Thompson Chance Floyd Keniethea Roy Keniethea Roy
    2
    Keniethea Roy Janelle Grace Janelle Grace Keniethea Roy
    3
      Jennifer Hartman DQ Keniethea Roy
    4     DQ Keniethea Roy
    5       DQ

    Red Open (2)
    BOV - Red Jr Doe - Timothy Thompson
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Timothy Thompson

     

    "Blubonnet Lions Rita"

      SENIOR BUCKS (0) SENIOR DOES (1) JUNIOR BUCKS (0) JUNIOR DOES (2)
    1   UOA   Timothy Thompson
    2
          DQ

    REW Open (41)
    BOV - REW Jr Doe - Lee Nevills (Best of Breed)
    BOSV - REW Jr Buck - Jo Cross
    Best Display - Lee Nevills

     

    "BLD's Edward"

    AutumnStar's Lady of the Lake

    "Fall Creek's Frost"

    "LA Lions Mystery"

      SENIOR BUCKS (2) SENIOR DOES (14) JUNIOR BUCKS (12) JUNIOR DOES (13)
    1
    Carolyn Charville Christine Hutchison Jo Cross Lee Nevills
    2
    DQ Carolyn Charville Phil Gamber Carol Fry
    3
      Susan Brown Joe Horacek Phil Gamber
    4
      Christine Hutchison Dianne Dakowicz Lee Nevills
    5

     

    Joe Horacek Dana Cole Joe Horacek
    6
      Billie Groh Chance Floyd Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    7
      Billie Groh Lori Borgmann Jackie Dickerson
    8
      DQ Kathy & Bob Dalrymple Jennifer Hartman
    9
      DQ DQ Lori Borgman
    10
      DQ DQ DQ

    Sable Point Open (19)
    BOV - Sable Point Jr Doe - Liz VanLeeuwen
    BOSV - Sable Point Jr Buck - Vickie Lafollette
    Best Display - Vickie Lafollette

     

    "ChowMane New Dynasty"

    "NB's Willameena"

    No Photo Provided Yet

    "Leeuwen's Violet"

      SENIOR BUCKS (1) SENIOR DOES (5) JUNIOR BUCKS (6) JUNIOR DOES (7)
    1
    Joe Horacek Scott & Tina Vance Vikkie Lafollette Liz VanLeeuwen
    2
      Billie Groh Diana Hunt Vickie Lafollette
    3
      Phil Gamber Susan Brown Dana Cole
    4
      Phil Gamber Dana Cole Joe Horacek
    5
      Phil Gamber DQ J. Masse/M. Soberalski
    6
        DQ Cletus Weber
    7
          DQ

    Seal Open (18)
    BOV - Seal Jr Doe - Phil Gamber
    BOSV - Seal Jr Buck - Phil Gamber
    Best Display - Phil Gamber

     

    "Couture's Fame"

    No Photo Provided Yet
    No Photo Provided Yet
    No Photo Provided Yet
      SENIOR BUCKS (1) SENIOR DOES (1) JUNIOR BUCKS (7) JUNIOR DOES (9)
    1
    Dianne Dakowicz Jennifer Hartman Phil Gamber Phil Gamber
    2
        Phil Gamber Carol Fry
    3
        Carol Fry Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    4     Carol Fry Phil Gamber
    5     Joe Horacek Dana Cole
    6     Phil Gamber Phil Gamber
    7     DQ Phil Gamber
    8       Joe Horacek
    9       Dianne Dakowicz

    Siamese Sable Open (35)
    BOV - Siamese Sable Sr Doe - Christine Hutchison
    BOSV - Siamese Sable Sr Buck - Susan Brown
    Best Display - Dianne Dakowicz

     
    No Photo Provided Yet

    "AutumnStar's Aeon"

    No Photo Provided Yet

    "Mane Event's Sable"

      SENIOR BUCKS (5) SENIOR DOES (12) JUNIOR BUCKS (7) JUNIOR DOES (11)
    1
    Susan Brown Christine Hutchison Phil Gamber Kathy & Bob Dalrymple
    2
    Linda Baker Billie Groh Keniethea Roy Dianne Dakowicz
    3
    Joe Horacek Susan Brown Joe Horacek Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    4
    Dianne Dakowicz Billie Groh Joe Horacek Dianne Dakowicz
    5
    Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar Janelle Grace Chance Floyd J. Masse/M. Soberalski
    6
      Carolyn Charville Vikkie Lafollette Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    7
      Joe Horacek Phil Gamber Joe Horacek
    8
      J. Dudley/A. Bommer   Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    9
      Dana Cole   Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    10   Linda Baker   Jo Cross

    Silver Marten Open (6)
    BOV - Silver Marten Sr Doe - Marilyn Stevens
    BOSV - Silver Marten Jr Buck - Lorelei Long & Jamie Loncar
    Best Display - Lorelei Long & Jamie Loncar

     
    No Photo Provided Yet

    "L&D's Sao Paulo"

      SENIOR BUCKS (2) SENIOR DOES (1) JUNIOR BUCKS (2) JUNIOR DOES (1)
    1 DQ Marilyn Stevens Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar DQ
    2
    DQ   DQ  

    Smoke Pearl Open (15)
    BOV - Smoke Pearl Sr Doe - Janelle Grace
    BOSV - NONE
    Best Display - Judi Amon

     
    No Photo Provided Yet
    No Photo Provided Yet
      SENIOR BUCKS (2) SENIOR DOES (5) JUNIOR BUCKS (1) JUNIOR DOES (7)
    1
    DQ Janelle Grace DQ Judi Amon
    2
    DQ Dana Cole   Judi Amon
    3
      Dana Cole   Dana Cole
    4
      Dana Cole   DQ
    5
      DQ   DQ
    6       DQ
    7       DQ

    Tortoise Open (47)
    BOV - Tort Jr Buck - Mary Mathews
    BOSV - Tort Jr Doe - Jo Cross
    Best Display - Jo Cross

     
    No Photo Provided Yet

    "Fall Creek's O'Della"

    "Sugar Camp Farm's Caesaro"

    "Fall Creek's Pistol Annie"

      SENIOR BUCKS (3) SENIOR DOES (10) JUNIOR BUCKS (19) JUNIOR DOES (15)
    1
    J. Masse/M. Soberalski Jo Cross Mary Mathews Jo Cross
    2
    Dana Cole Lynne Schultz Chance Floyd Lee Nevills
    3
    DQ Cindy Pail Dana Cole Jennifer Hartman
    4
      Jennifer Hartman Cletus Weber J. Masse/M. Soberalski
    5
      Diana Hunt Jo Cross J. Masse/M. Soberalski
    6
      Judi Amon Dana Cole Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar
    7
      Susan Brown Lorelei Long/Jamie Loncar J. Dudley/A. Bommer
    8
      Lee Nevills Dana Cole Cletus Weber
    9
      Jo Cross Dianne Dakowicz Cletus Weber
    10
      DQ Diana Hunt Dana Cole

    Jo Statler Memorial Breeder's Class

     
    1
    Marilyn Stevens - "L&D's Kahlua" (Buck)
    2
    Lee Nevills - "LA Lions Thorolf" (Buck)
    3
    Keniethea Roy - "Roy's Hornet" (Buck)
    4

    Kara Dalrymple - "Dark Knight" (Buck)

    5 Dianne Dakowicz - "L&D's Superfecta" (Buck)


    5/21/13 TM

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2014