join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Club Information
  • NALRC Sweepstakes 2006/2007

    2006/2007 Open Quality Sweepstakes Standings
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    Quality Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best of Breed
    (BOB) and Best of Opposite Sex to Breed (BOS or sometimes listed BOSB),
    Variety (BOV and BOSV) wins do not count in Quality Point Standings
    Best of Breed (BOB) will receive 5 points and Best Opposite of Sex (BOS) will receive 2 1/2 points
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    192.5
    KS
    5
    2
    Carolyn Charville
    162.5
    OH
    8
    3
    Theresa Mueller
    160
    WA
    1
    4
    Tracy Reed
    110
    OR
    1
    5
    Donna French
    102.5
    MA
    7
    6
    Cookie Robichaud
    87.5
    ME
    7
    7
    Gail Gibbons
    85
    MN
    3
    8
    Joe Horacek
    82.5
    CA
    2
    9
    Kim Croak
    80
    PA
    9
    10
    Debbie Courtney
    72.5
    KY
    8
    11
    Lydia West
    67.5
    CA
    2
    12
    Paula Brooke-Drame
    45
    OR
    1
    12
    Alice Zinn
    45
    AZ
    2
    13
    Robin Hruz
    42.5
    PA
    9
    13
    Marilyn Stevens
    42.5
    PA
    9
    14
    Aimee Ray
    40
    IN
    8
    15
    Lisa Krentz
    37.5
    WI
    3
    15
    Sandy Wild
    37.5
    IL
    5
    16
    Heather Kilber
    35
    CA
    2
    17
    Michelle Herman
    32.5
    CA
    2
    18
    Kadie and Jason Foss
    30
    WA
    1
    18
    Terry DeBeck
    30
    ME
    7
    18
    Jennifer Grande
    30
    NY
    7
    19
    Amy Whitmore
    22.5
    NJ
    9
    19
    Hariette Keene
    22.5
    KY
    8
    20
    Wendy Morneau
    17.5
    BC
    1
    21
    Gene Bellamy
    15
    OK
    4
    21
    Jim & Sharon Cummings
    15
    IN
    8
    21
    Kyndell Buck
    15
    OK
    4
    21
    Kayla Wegner
    15
    KS
    5
    21
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    15
    NE
    3
    21
    Jan Wilson
    15
    TX
    4
    21
    Dawn Guth
    15
    OH
    8
    22
    Dorinda Wolentarski
    12.5
    TN
    6
    23
    Barbara Inman
    10
    CA
    2
    23
    Nita Shannon
    10
    WA
    1
    23
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    10
    WI
    3
    23
    Crystal Leedy
    10
    KY
    8
    24
    Melissa Kelly
    7.5
    PA
    9
    25
    Eileen and Larry King
    5
    ME
    7
    25
    Francine & Bill Sampey
    5
    MA
    7
    25
    Katie Beckett
    5
    CA
    2
    25
    Michael Brooks
    5
    KY
    8
    26
    Debi Williams
    2.5
    WA
    1
    26
    Sara Berks
    2.5
    MN
    3
    26
    Cheryl Anne Paine
    2.5
    ME
    7
    26
    Christina Hubbard
    2.5
    MA
    7

    2006/2007 Sweepstakes By District - OPEN
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    District Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best of Breed
    (BOB) and Best of Opposite Sex to Breed (BOS or sometimes listed BOSB),
    Variety (BOV and BOSV) wins do not count in District Standings
    Best of Breed (BOB) will receive 5 points and Best Opposite of Sex (BOS) will receive 2 1/2 points
    District 1
    AK, ID, OR, MT, WA, WY, Alberta, British Columbia, Saskatchewan, and Japan
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Theresa Mueller
    160
    WA
    1
    2
    Tracy Reed
    110
    OR
    1
    3
    Paula Brooke-Drame
    45
    OR
    1
    4
    Kadie & Jason Foss
    30
    WA
    1
    5
    Wendy Morneau
    17.5
    BC
    1
    5
    Nita Shannon
    17.5
    WA
    1
    6
    Debi Williams
    2.5
    WA
    1
    District 2
    AZ, CA, HI, NV, UT, Mexico
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Joe Horacek
    82.5
    CA
    2
    2
    Lydia West
    67.5
    CA
    2
    3
    Alice Zinn
    45
    AZ
    2
    4
    Heather Kilber
    35
    CA
    2
    5
    Barbara Inman
    10
    CA
    2
    6
    Katie Beckett
    5
    CA
    2
    District 3
    IA, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Gail Gibbons
    85
    MN
    3
    2
    Lisa Krentz
    37.5
    WI
    3
    3
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    15
    NE
    3
    4
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    10
    WI
    3
    5
    Sara Berks
    2.5
    MN
    3
    District 4
    AR, CO, NM, OK, TX
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Michelle Herman
    32.5
    TX
    4
    2
    Gene Bellamy
    15
    OK
    4
    2
    Jan Wilson
    15
    TX
    4
    2
    Kyndell Buck
    15
    OK
    4
    District 5
    IL, KS, MO
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    192.5
    KS
    5
    2
    Sandy Wild
    37.5
    IL
    5
    3
    Kayla Wegner
    15
    KS
    5
    District 6
    AL, FL, GA, LA, MS, TN, Puerto Rico
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Dorinda Wolentarski
    12.5
    TN
    6
    District 7
    CT, ME, MA, NH, NY, RI, VT, Quebec, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Donna French
    102.5
    MA
    7
    2
    Cookie Robichaud
    87.5
    ME
    7
    3
    Terry Debeck
    32.5
    ME
    7
    4
    Jennifer Grande
    30
    NY
    9
    5
    Francine & Bill Sampey
    10
    MA
    7
    6
    Eileen and Larry King
    5
    ME
    7
    7
    Cheryl Anne Paine
    2.5
    ME
    7
    7
    Christina Hubbard
    2.5
    MA
    7
    District 8
    IN, KY, MI, OH, Manitoba, Ontario
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Carolyn Charville
    162.5
    OH
    8
    2
    Debbie Courtney
    62.5
    KY
    8
    3
    Aimee Ray
    40
    IN
    8
    4
    Hariette Keene
    22.5
    KY
    8
    5
    Jim & Sharon Cummings
    15
    IN
    8
    5
    Dawn Guth
    15
    OH
    8
    6
    Crystal Leedy
    10
    KY
    8
    7
    Michael Brooks
    5
    KY
    8
    District 9
    DE, MD, NJ, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV, Washington D.C., and all other Foreign
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Kim Croak
    80
    PA
    9
    2
    Marilyn Stevens
    42.5
    PA
    9
    2
    Robin Hruz
    42.5
    PA
    9
    3
    Amy Whitmore
    22.5
    NJ
    9
    4
    Melissa Kelly
    5
    PA
    9

    2006/2007 Sweepstakes By Variety - OPEN
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    Variety Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best of Vareity
    (BOV) and Best of Opposite Sex to Vareity (BOSV),
    Best of Breed and Best Opposite Sex to Breed (BOB and BOS) wins do not count in Variety Point Standings.
    Best of Variety (BOV will receive 2 points and Best Opposite of Sex to Vareity (BOSV) will receive 1 point
    Black
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Cookie Robichaud
    52
    ME
    7
    2
    Theresa Mueller
    50
    WA
    1
    3
    Donna French
    41
    MA
    7
    4
    Joe Horacek
    32
    CA
    2
    5
    Debbie Courtney
    28
    KY
    8
    6
    Marilyn Stevens
    26
    PA
    9
    7
    Paula Brooke-Drame
    25
    OR
    1
    8
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    23
    NE
    3
    8
    Carolyn Charville
    23
    OH
    8
    9
    Robin Hruz
    19
    PA
    9
    10
    Kim Croak
    18
    PA
    9
    11
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    16
    KS
    5
    12
    Aimee Ray
    13
    IN
    8
    13
    Gail Gibbons
    12
    MN
    3
    13
    Sandy Wild
    12
    IL
    5
    14
    Nita Shannon
    11
    WA
    1
    15
    Lisa Krentz
    10
    WI
    3
    16
    Gene Bellamy
    9
    OK
    4
    17
    Tracy Reed
    8
    OR
    1
    17
    Kadie and Jason Foss
    8
    WA
    1
    18
    Wendy Morneau
    7
    BC
    1
    19
    Katie Beckett
    6
    CA
    2
    19
    Jan Wilson
    6
    TX
    4
    19
    Michelle Herman
    6
    CA
    2
    20
    Dawn Guth
    4
    OH
    8
    20
    Amy Whitmore
    4
    NJ
    9
    20
    Kayla Wegner
    4
    KS
    5
    20
    Heather Kilber
    4
    CA
    2
    21
    Arden Wetzel
    2
    MN
    3
    21
    Jim & Sharon Cummings
    2
    IN
    8
    21
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    2
    WI
    3
    21
    Chistina Hubbard
    2
    MA
    7
    21
    Debi Williams
    2
    WA
    1
    Blue
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Theresa Mueller
    42
    WA
    1
    2
    Debbie Courtney
    32
    KY
    8
    3
    Kim Croak
    21
    PA
    9
    4
    Cookie Robichaud
    18
    ME
    7
    5
    Donna French
    17
    MA
    7
    6
    Carolyn Charville
    14
    OH
    8
    7
    Tracy Reed
    13
    OR
    1
    8
    Terry DeBeck
    11
    ME
    7
    9
    Robin Hruz
    9
    PA
    9
    10
    Heather Kilber
    8
    CA
    2
    11
    Joe Horacek
    6
    CA
    2
    11
    Gary & Michelle Fuchs
    6
    NJ
    9
    12
    Kyndell Buck
    4
    OK
    4
    12
    Sandy Wild
    4
    IL
    5
    13
    Crystal Leedy
    2
    KY
    8
    13
    Debi Williams
    2
    WA
    1
    13
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    2
    WI
    3
    13
    Nita Shannon
    2
    WA
    1
    13
    Hariette Keene
    2
    KY
    8
    Chestnut
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Kim Croak
    41
    PA
    9
    2
    Joe Horacek
    25
    CA
    2
    3
    Paula Brooke-Drame
    24
    OR
    1
    4
    Michelle Herman
    19
    CA
    2
    4
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    19
    NE
    3
    5
    Theresa Mueller
    14
    WA
    1
    6
    Tracy Reed
    8
    OR
    1
    7
    Terry DeBeck
    5
    ME
    7
    8
    Donna French
    4
    MA
    7
    9
    Carolyn Charville
    3
    OH
    8
    10
    Barbara Inman
    2
    CA
    2
    10
    Kadie and Jason Foss
    2
    WA
    1
    11
    Marilyn Stevens
    1
    PA
    9
    11
    Cheryl Ann Paine
    1
    ME
    9
    Fawn
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Theresa Mueller
    35
    WA
    1
    2
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    25
    NE
    3
    3
    Debbie Courtney
    23
    KY
    8
    4
    Tracy Reed
    14
    OR
    1
    5
    Kim Croak
    8
    PA
    9
    6
    Amy Whitmore
    6
    NJ
    9
    7
    Cookie Robichaud
    4
    ME
    7
    7
    Katie Beckett
    4
    CA
    2
    7
    Jan Wilson
    4
    TX
    4
    7
    Marilyn Stevens
    4
    PA
    9
    7
    Hariette Keene
    4
    KY
    8
    8
    Carolyn Charville
    2
    OH
    8
    8
    Crystal Leedy
    2
    KY
    8
    8
    Michelle Herman
    2
    CA
    2
    9
    Aimee Ray
    1
    IN
    8
    Ruby-Eyed White
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Carolyn Charville
    62
    OH
    8
    2
    Joe Horacek
    43
    CA
    2
    3
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    39
    KS
    5
    4
    Terry Debeck
    38
    ME
    7
    5
    Debbie Courtney
    28
    KY
    8
    6
    Marilyn Stevens
    21
    PA
    9
    7
    Sara Berks
    16
    MN
    3
    8
    Nita Shannon
    13
    WA
    1
    9
    Aimee Ray
    11
    IN
    8
    9
    Robin Hruz
    11
    PA
    9
    9
    Donna French
    11
    MA
    7
    10
    Gene Bellamy
    9
    OK
    4
    11
    Amy Whitmore
    8
    NJ
    9
    12
    Jane Ramirez
    6
    CT
    7
    12
    Kim Croak
    6
    PA
    9
    12
    Lisa Krentz
    6
    WI
    3
    12
    Wendy Morneau
    6
    BC
    1
    12
    Melissa Kelly
    6
    PA
    9
    12
    Cheryl Anne Paine
    6
    ME
    7
    12
    Theresa Mueller
    6
    WA
    1
    13
    Barbara Inman
    5
    CA
    2
    14
    Dawn Guth
    4
    OH
    8
    14
    Eileen and Larry King
    4
    ME
    7
    14
    Kadie and Jason Foss
    4
    WA
    1
    14
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    4
    NE
    3
    14
    Michael Brooks
    4
    KY
    8
    14
    Sandy Wild
    4
    IL
    5
    15
    Crystal Leedy
    3
    KY
    8
    16
    Cheryl Ann Paine
    2
    ME
    9
    16
    Cookie Robichaud
    2
    ME
    7
    16
    Kyndell Buck
    2
    OK
    4
    16
    Jennifer Grande
    2
    NY
    9
    16
    Treasure Bechtol
    2
    WA
    1
    Sable Point
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Carolyn Charville
    52
    OH
    8
    2
    Tracy Reed
    46
    OR
    1
    3
    Joe Horacek
    28
    CA
    2
    4
    Robin Hruz
    18
    PA
    9
    5
    Marilyn Stevens
    14
    PA
    9
    6
    Kim Croak
    12
    PA
    9
    7
    Treasure Bechtol
    11
    WA
    1
    8
    Gail Gibbons
    10
    MN
    3
    8
    Donna French
    10
    MA
    7
    8
    Debbie Courtney
    10
    KY
    8
    9
    Arden Wetzel
    9
    MN
    3
    9
    Hariette Keene
    9
    KY
    8
    9
    Aimee Ray
    9
    IN
    8
    10
    Heather Kilber
    8
    CA
    2
    10
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    8
    NE
    3
    10
    Lydia West
    8
    CA
    2
    10
    Theresa Mueller
    8
    WA
    1
    11
    Nita Shannon
    7
    WA
    1
    11
    Sandy Wild
    7
    IL
    5
      Paula Brooke-Drame
    6
    OR
    1
    12
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    5
    KS
    5
    12
    Jennifer Grande
    5
    NY
    9
    13
    Jane Ramirez
    4
    CT
    7
    13
    Jim & Sharon Cummings
    4
    IN
    8
    13
    Kyndell Buck
    4
    OK
    4
    13
    Terry Debeck
    4
    ME
    7
    14
    Crystal Leedy
    3
    KY
    8
    15
    Barbara Inman
    2
    CA
    2
    15
    Cheryl Ann Paine
    2
    ME
    9
    15
    Debi Williams
    2
    WA
    1
    15
    Wendy Morneau
    2
    BC
    1
    15
    Francine & Bill Sampey
    2
    MA
    7
    15
    Lisa Krentz
    2
    WI
    3
    16
    Loretta Lang
    1
    TX
    4
    16
    Melissa Kelly
    1
    PA
    9
             
    Siamese Sable
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Carolyn Charville
    49
    OH
    8
    2
    Joe Horacek
    41
    CA
    2
    3
    Marilyn Stevens
    23
    PA
    9
    4
    Theresa Mueller
    18
    WA
    1
    4
    Nita Shannon
    18
    WA
    1
    5
    Donna French
    17
    MA
    7
    6
    Kim Croak
    15
    PA
    9
    7
    Lydia West
    14
    CA
    2
    7
    Sandy Wild
    14
    IL
    5
    8
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    11
    KS
    5
    8
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    11
    NE
    3
    9
    Michelle Herman
    10
    CA
    2
    9
    Dawn Guth
    10
    OH
    8
    10
    Cookie Robichaud
    8
    ME
    7
    10
    Tracy Reed
    8
    OR
    1
    10
    Hariette Keene
    8
    KY
    8
    11
    Crystal Leedy
    5
    KY
    8
    11
    Gail Gibbons
    5
    MN
    3
    12
    Debbie Courtney
    4
    KY
    8
    12
    Wendy Morneau
    4
    BC
    1
    12
    Lisa Krentz
    4
    WI
    3
    12
    Francine & Bill Sampey
    4
    MA
    7
    12
    Treasure Bechtol
    4
    WA
    1
    12
    Jim & Sharon Cummings
    4
    IN
    8
    13
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    2
    WI
    3
    13
    Aimee Ray
    2
    IN
    8
    13
    Robin Hruz
    2
    PA
    9
    14
    Melissa Kelly
    1
    PA
    9
    Tortoise (in Black only)
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    80
    KS
    5
    2
    Theresa Mueller
    68
    WA
    1
    3
    Carolyn Charville
    58
    OH
    8
    4
    Tracy Reed
    46
    OR
    1
    5
    Donna French
    41
    MA
    7
    6
    Lydia West
    34
    CA
    2
    7
    Gail Gibbons
    31
    MN
    3
    8
    Kim Croak
    32
    PA
    9
    9
    Cookie Robichaud
    27
    ME
    7
    10
    Joe Horacek
    24
    CA
    2
    11
    Debbie Courtney
    22
    KY
    8
    12
    Robin Hruz
    21
    PA
    9
    13
    Alice Zinn
    18
    AZ
    2
    14
    Aimee Ray
    17
    IN
    8
    15
    Lisa Krentz
    15
    WI
    3
    16
    Marilyn Stevens
    14
    PA
    9
    16
    Hariette Keene
    14
    KY
    8
    16
    Paula Brooke-Drame
    14
    OR
    1
    17
    Kadie and Jason Foss
    11
    WA
    1
    17
    Sandy Wild
    11
    IL
    5
    18
    Jan Wilson
    10
    TX
    4
    19
    Jennifer Grande
    8
    NY
    9
    20
    Chirstina Hubbard
    6
    MA
    7
    20
    Amy Whitmore
    6
    NJ
    9
    20
    Kyndell Buck
    6
    OK
    4
    20
    Heather Kilber
    6
    CA
    2
    20
    Gene Bellamy
    6
    OK
    4
    21
    Dorinda Wolentarski
    5
    TN
    8
    21
    Jim & Sharon Cummings
    5
    IN
    8
    22
    Wendy Morneau
    4
    BC
    1
    22
    Melissa Kelly
    4
    PA
    9
    22
    Cheryl Anne Paine
    4
    ME
    7
    22
    Dawn Guth
    4
    OH
    8
    22
    Debi Williams
    4
    WA
    1
    23
    Nita Shannon
    3
    WA
    1
    24
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    2
    WI
    3
    24
    Kayla Wegner
    2
    KS
    5
    24
    Lynne & Gale Schultz
    2
    NE
    3
    24
    Michael Brooks
    2
    KY
    8
    24
    Michelle Herman
    2
    CA
    2
    24
    Terry Debeck
    2
    ME
    7
    25
    Crystal Leedy
    1
    KY
    8
    25
    Francine & Bill Sampey
    1
    MA
    7

     

     

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012