join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Club Information
  • NALRC Sweepstakes Youth 2006/2007

    2006/2007 Youth Quality Sweepstakes Standings
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    Quality Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best of Breed
    (BOB) and Best of Opposite Sex to Breed (BOS or sometimes listed BOSB),
    Variety (BOV and BOSV) wins do not count in Quality Points
    Best of Breed (BOB) will receive 5 points and Best Opposite of Sex (BOS) will receive 2 1/2 points
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Bria French
    117.5
    MA
    7
    2
    Abigail Gibbons
    70
    MN
    3
    3
    Alex & Gabrielle Simmons
    65
    KS
    5
    4
    Kaela Shannon
    20
    WA
    1
    5
    Elizabeth Hagar
    15
    TX
    4
    6
    Emily & Willow Foley
    12.5
    WA
    1
    7
    Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    7.5
    MN
    3
    8
    Kaleen Shannon
    5
    WA
    1
    8
    Torrin Williams
    5
    WA
    1
    8
    Anna Shannon
    5
    WA
    1
    9
    Katelyn Harmon
    2.5
    AR
    4

    2006/2007 Youth By Variety - YOUTH
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    Variety Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best ofVareity
    (BOV) and Best of Opposite Sex to Vareity (BOSV),
    Best of Breed and Best Opposite Sex to Breed (BOB and BOS) wins do not count in Variety Point Standings.
    Best of Variety (BOV will receive 2 points and Best Opposite of Sex to Vareity (BOSV) will receive 1 point
    BLACK - YOUTH
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    10
    MN
    3
    2
    Kaela Shannon
    8
    WA
    1
    3
    Bria French
    6
    MA
    7
    4
    Emily & Willow Foley
    5
    WA
    1
    5
    Alex and Gabrielle Simmons
    4
    KS
    5
    5
    Anna Shannon
    4
    WA
    1
    5
    Katelyn Laganier
    4
    MN
    3
    BLUE - YOUTH
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Abigail Gibbons
    4
    MN
    3
    1
    Abby Skinner
    4
    TN
    6
    2
    Elizabeth Hagar
    3
    TX
    4
    CHESTNUT AGOUTI - YOUTH
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    8
    MN
    3
    2
    Michael Laganiere
    4
    MN
    3
    3
    Kaela Shannon
    2
    WA
    1
    SABLE POINT - YOUTH
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Abigail Gibbons
    22
    MN
    3
    2
    Kaela Shannon
    11
    WA
    1
    3
    Michael & Katelyn Laganiere
    7
    MN
    3
    4
    Katelyn Harmon
    4
    AR
    4
    5
    Kaleen Shannon
    2
    WA
    1
    SIAMESE SABLE - YOUTH
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Bria French
    21
    MA
    7
    2
    Emily & Willow Foley
    16
    WA
    1
    3
    Abigail Gibbons
    4
    MN
    3
    3
    Kaela Shannon
    4
    WA
    1
    RUBY EYED WHITE - YOUTH
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Abigail Gibbons
    14
    MN
    3
    TORTOISE (in black only) - YOUTH
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Bria French
    47
    MA
    7
    2
    Abigail Gibbons
    29
    MN
    3
    3
    Alex & Gabrielle Simmons
    24
    KS
    5
    4
    Kaela Shannon
    6
    WA
    1
    5
    Elizabeth Hagar
    4
    TX
    4
    5
    Emily & Willow Foley
    4
    WA
    1
    6
    Torrin Williams
    2
    WA
    1
    7
    Sawyer Wild
    1
    IL
    5

     

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012