join
working standard
sweepstakes


                                   Home    Club Info    About Lionheads    News     Show Info & Photos     Youth 


Club Information
  • NALRC Sweepstakes Open 2007/2008


    2007/2008 Open Quality Sweepstakes Standings
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    Quality Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best of Breed
    (BOB) and Best of Opposite Sex to Breed (BOS or sometimes listed BOSB),
    Variety (BOV and BOSV) wins do not count in Quality Point Standings
    Best of Breed (BOB) will receive 5 points and Best Opposite of Sex (BOS) will receive 2 1/2 points
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    160.5
    KS
    5
    2
    Daniel Young
    145
    IN
    8
    2
    Theresa Mueller
    145
    WA
    2
    3
    Lydia West
    115
    CA
    2
    4
    Carolyn Charville
    102.5
    OH
    8
    5
    Joe Horacek
    75
    CA
    2
    6
    Keneithea Roy
    72.5
    NC
    9
    7
    Kim Croak
    62.5
    PA
    9
    8
    Jennifer Grande
    57.5
    NY
    7
    9
    Tina Fuller
    55
    IN
    8
    10
    Paula Brooks-Drame
    47.5
    OR
    1
    11
    Cookie Robichaud
    45
    ME
    7
    11
    Julie McLane
    45
    VA
    9
    11
    Melissa Kelly
    45
    PA
    9
    12
    Katie Beckett
    40
    IL
    5
    12
    Sandy Wild
    40
    IL
    5
    13
    Donna French
    35
    MA
    7
    13
    Robin Hruz
    35
    PA
    9
    14
    Marilyn R. Stevens
    32.5
    PA
    9
    14
    Gail Gibbons
    32.5
    KS
    5
    14
    Elaina Miller
    32.5
    MI
    8
    15
    Lisa Krentz
    30
    WI
    3
    16
    Wendy Morneau
    27.5
    BC
    1
    17
    Cheryl Paine
    20
    ME
    7
    17
    Nita Shannon
    20
    WA
    1
    18
    Debbie Courteney
    17.5
    KY
    8
    18
    Denise Sousa
    17.5
    CA
    2
    19
    Bill & Francine Sampey
    15
    MA
    7
    20
    Christina Hubbard
    12.5
    MA
    7

    2007/2008Sweepstakes By District - OPEN
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    District Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best of Breed
    (BOB) and Best of Opposite Sex to Breed (BOS or sometimes listed BOSB),
    Variety (BOV and BOSV) wins do not count in District Standings
    Best of Breed (BOB) will receive 5 points and Best Opposite of Sex (BOS) will receive 2 1/2 points
    District 1
    AK, ID, OR, MT, WA, WY, Alberta, British Columbia, Saskatchewan, and Japan
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Theresa Mueller
    145
    WA
    1
    2
    Paula Brooke-Drame
    47.5
    OR
    1
    3
    Wendy Moneau
    27.5
    BC
    1
    4
    Nita Shannon
    20
    WA
    1
    5
    Treasure Bechtol
    5
    WA
    1
    District 2
    AZ, CA, HI, NV, UT, Mexico
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Lydia West
    115
    CA
    2
    2
    Joe Horacek
    75
    CA
    2
    3
    Denise Sousa
    17.5
    CA
    2
    4
           
    District 3
    IA, MN, NE, ND, SD, WI
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Lisa Krentz
    30
    WI
    3
    2
    Sandy Koenler
    7.5
    MN
    3
    3
    Craig and Tammy Setzke
    2.5
    WI
    3
    4
           
    District 4
    AR, CO, NM, OK, TX
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
           
    2
           
    3
         
             
    District 5
    IL, KS, MO
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    160.5
    KS
    5
    2
    Katie Beckett
    40
    IL
    5
    2
    Sandy Wild
    40
    IL
    5
    3
    Gail Gibbons
    32.5
    KS
    5
    4
    Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons
    5
    KS
    5
    District 6
    AL, FL, GA, LA, MS, TN, Puerto Rico
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Dorinda Wolentarski
    7.5
    TN
    6
             
    District 7
    CT, ME, MA, NH, NY, RI, VT, Quebec, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jennifer Grande
    57.5
    ME
    7
    2
    Cookie Robichaud
    45
    NY
    7
    3
    Donna French
    35
    MA
    7
    4
    Cheryl Paine
    20
    ME
    7
    5 Francine & Bill Sampey
    15
    MA
    7
    6
    Christina Hubbard
    12.5
    MA
    7
    District 8
    IN, KY, MI, OH, Manitoba, Ontario
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Daniel Young
    145
    IN
    8
    2
    Carolyn Charville
    102.5
    OH
    8
    3
    Tina Fuller
    55
    IN
    8
    4
    Elaina Miller
    32
    MI
    8
    5
    Debbie Courtney
    10
    KY
    8
    6
    Amiee Ray
    7.5
    IN
    8
    District 9
    DE, MD, NJ, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV, Washington D.C., and all other Foreign
    explanation of how points are awarded can be found at top of Districts heading
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Keneithea Roy
    72.5
    NC
    9
    2
    Kim Croak
    62.5
    PA
    9
    3
    Melissa Kelly
    45
    PA
    9
    3
    Julie McLane
    45
    VA
    9
    4
    Robin Hruz
    35
    PA
    9
    5
    Marilyn R. Stevens
    32.5
    PA
    9
    6
    Carol Fry
    5
    PA
    9

    2007/2008Sweepstakes By Variety - OPEN
    Points will be awarded only for colors that are currently held by a Certificate Holder (COD colors).
    Variety Points will be collected only for wins of
    Best of Vareity
    (BOV) and Best of Opposite Sex to Vareity (BOSV),
    Best of Breed and Best Opposite Sex to Breed (BOB and BOS) wins do not count in Variety Point Standings.
    Best of Variety (BOV will receive 2 points and Best Opposite of Sex to Vareity (BOSV) will receive 1 point
    Black
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Joe Horacek
    50
    CA
    2
    2
    Theresa Mueller
    39
    WA
    1
    3
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    32
    KS
    5
    4
    Tina Fuller
    29
    IN
    8
    5
    Cookie Robichaud
    28
    ME
    7
    6
    Paula Brooks-Drame
    25
    OR
    1
    7
    Keneithea Roy
    22
    NC
    8
    8
    Melissa Kelly
    21
    PA
    9
    9
    Daniel Young
    17
    IN
    8
    9
    Kim Croak
    17
    PA
    9
    9
    Julie McLane
    17
    VA
    9
    10
    Sandy Wild
    14
    IL
    5
    11
    Katie Beckett
    13
    IL
    5
    11
    Robin Hruz
    13
    PA
    9
    12
    Gail Gibbons
    10
    KS
    5
    13
    Elaina Miller
    8
    MI
    8
    13
    Marilyn Stevens
    8
    PA
    9
    15
    Jennifer Grande
    7
    NY
    7
    16
    Donna French
    6
    MA
    7
    16
    Christina Hubbard
    6
    MA
    7
    16
    Nita Shannon
    6
    WA
    1
    16
    Lisa Krentz
    6
    WI
    3
    16
    Carol Fry
    6
    PA
    9
    17
    Carolyn Charville
    3
    OH
    8
    17
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    3
    WI
    3
    18
    Jason & Kadie Foss
    2
    WA
    1
    18
    Denise Sousa
    2
    CA
    2
    18
    Aimee Ray
    2
    IN
    8
    19

    Debbie Courteney

    1
    KY
    8
    19
    Cheryl Paine
    1
    ME
    7
    19
    Bill & Francis Sampey
    1
    MA
    7
    Blue
     
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Carolyn Charville
    42
    OH
    8
    2
    Therea Mueller
    41
    WA
    1
    3
    Daniel Young
    24
    IN
    8
    4
    Paula Brooks- Drame
    20
    OR
    1
    5
    Kim Croak
    19
    PA
    9
    6
    Keneithea Roy
    16
    NC
    9
    7
    Marilyn Stevens
    10
    PA
    9
    8
    Julie McLane
    8
    VA
    9
    9
    Donna French
    6
    MA
    7
    9
    Cookie Robichaud
    6
    ME
    7
    10
    Debbie Courtney
    5
    KY
    8
    11
    Devon Coates
    4
    CT
    7
    11
    Joe Horacek
    4
    CA
    2
    12
    Terry DeBeck
    3
    ME
    7
    13
    Elaina Miller
    2
    MI
    8
    13
    Nita Shannon
    2
    WA
    1
    13
    Sandy Wild
    2
    IL
    5
    13
    Melissa Kelly
    2
    PA
    9
    13
    Craig and Tammy Setzke
    2
    WI
    3
    Blue Point
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Kim Croak
    4
    PA
    9
    1
    Lynne Schultz
    4
    NE
    3
     

    Chestnut
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Kim Croak
    36
    PA
    9
    2
    Keniethea Roy
    22
    NC
    9
    3
    Paula Brooke-Drame
    22
    OR
    1
    4
    Jennifer Grande
    16
    NY
    7
    5
    Marilyn R. Stevens
    15
    PA
    9
    6
    Melissa Kelly
    12
    PA
    9
    7
    Joe Horacek
    10
    CA
    2
    8
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    8
    KS
    5
    9
    Donna French
    6
    MA
    7
    10
    Julie McLane
    5
    VA
    9
    Chinchilla
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jennifer Grande
    4
    NY
    7
     
     
     
    Chocolate
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Kim Croak
    14
    PA
    9
     
     
     
    Fawn
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Wendy Morneau
    8
    BC
    1
    2
    Melissa Kelly
    4
    PA
    9
    3
    Marilyn Stevens
    2
    PA
    9
    NO LONGER A COD COLOR
     
    Lilac
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Julie McLane
    2
    VA
    9
    2
     
    3
     
    4
     
    5
     
    Opal
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Kim Croak
    10
    PA
    9
    2
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    8
    KS
    5
     
    Orange
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Melissa Kelly
    21
    PA
    9
    2
    Kim Croak
    9
    PA
    9
    3
    Katie Beckett
    4
    IL
    5
    4
    Julie McLane
    2
    PA
    9
    5
     
    Pointed White
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Aimee Ray
    10
    IN
    8
    1
    Robin Hruz
    10
    PA
    9
    1
    Melissa Kelly
    10
    PA
    9
    2
    Julie McLane
    6
    PA
    9
    3
    Daniel Young
    5
    IN
    8
    4
    Keniethea Roy
    4
    NC
    9
    5
    Wendy Morneau
    2
    BC
    1
    Ruby-Eyed White
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Carolyn Charville
    44
    OH
    8
    2
    Kim Croak
    42
    PA
    9
    3
    Daniel Young
    40
    IN
    8
    4
    Joe Horacek
    32
    CA
    2
    5
    Theresa Mueller
    16
    WA
    1
    6
    Cheryl Paine
    15
    ME
    7
    7
    Nita Shannon
    12
    WA
    1
    8
    Tina Fuller
    11
    IN
    8
    8
    Katie Beckett
    8
    IL
    5
    8
    Sandy Wild
    8
    IL
    5
    8
    Debbie Courtney
    7
    KY
    8
    9
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    6
    KS
    5
    10
    Lisa Krentz
    4
    WI
    3
    10
    Julie McLane
    4
    VA
    9
    10
    Keniethea Roy
    4
    NC
    9
    10
    Gail Gibbons
    4
    KS
    5
    10
    Robin Hruz
    4
    PA
    9
    10
    Wendy Morneau
    4
    BC
    1
    11
    Melissa Kelly
    3
    PA
    9
    11
    Aimee Ray
    3
    IN
    8
    12
    Marilyn R. Stevens
    2
    PA
    9
    13
    Donna French
    2
    MA
    7
    13
    Jessica Santiago
    2
    WI
    3
    Sable Point
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Daniel Young
    60
    IN
    8
    2
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    35
    KS
    5
    3
    Joe Horacek
    30
    CA
    2
    4
    Lydia West
    25
    CA
    2
    5
    Kim Croak
    23
    PA
    9
    6
    Julie McLane
    18
    VA
    9
    7
    Paula Brooks-Drame
    14
    OR
    1
    8
    Wendy Morneau
    10
    BC
    1
    8
    Paula Brooks-Drame
    10
    OR
    1
    9
    Carol Fry
    8
    PA
    9
    10
    Marilyn R. Stevens
    7
    PA
    9
    11
    Donna French
    6
    MA
    6
    11
    Tina Fuller
    6
    IN
    8
    11
    Gail Gibbons
    6
    KS
    5
    11
    Melissa Kelly
    6
    PA
    9
    12
    Robin Hruz
    5
    PA
    9
    12
    Craig and Tammy Setzke
    5
    WI
    3
    12
    Denise Sousa
    5
    CA
    2
    12
    Katie Beckett
    5
    IL
    5
    12
    Cookie Robichaud
    5
    ME
    9
    13
    Carolyn Charville
    4
    OH
    8
    13
    Sandy Wild
    4
    IL
    5
    13
    Nita Shannon
    4
    WA
    1
    13
    Aimee Ray
    4
    IN
    8
    14
    Debbie Courtney
    2
    KY
    8
    14
    Terry DeBeck
    2
    ME
    7
    14
    Jennifer Grande
    2
    NY
    7
    14
    Sandy Koehler
    2
    MN
    3
    14
    Lisa Krentz
    2
    WI
    3
    14
    Tracy Reed
    2
    OR
    1
    14
    Francine & Bill Sampey
    2
    MA
    7
    15
    April Stigall
    1
    IN
    8
    Seal
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Nita Shannon
    19
    WA
    1
    2
    Kim Croak
    17
    PA
    9
    3
    Lydia West
    10
    CA
    1
    4
    Katie Beckett
    5
    IL
    5
    5
    Sandy Wild
    4
    IL
    5
    6
    Daniel Young
    4
    IN
    8
    7
           
    Siamese Sable
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Daniel Young
    68
    IN
    8
    2
    Kim Croak
    36
    PA
    9
    3
    Nita Shannon
    26
    WA
    1
    3
    Carolyn Charville
    25
    OH
    8
    4
    Joe Horacek
    20
    CA
    2
    5
    Katie Beckett
    18
    IL
    5
    6
    Sandy Wild
    14
    IL
    5
    7
    Wendy Morneau
    9
    BC
    1
    8
    Robin Hruz
    8
    PA
    9
    9
    Marilyn R. Stevens
    6
    PA
    9
    10
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    4
    KS
    5
    10
    Jason & Kadie Foss
    4
    WA
    1
    10
    Tracy Reed
    4
    OR
    1
    10
    Denise Sousa
    4
    CA
    2
    11
    Sara Berks
    2
    MN
    3
    11
    Terry DeBeck
    2
    ME
    7
    11
    Lisa Krentz
    2
    WI
    3
    11
    Aimee Ray
    2
    IN
    8
    11
    Francine & Bill Sampey
    2
    MA
    7
    11
    Tina Fuller
    2
    IN
    8
    11
    Lydia West
    2
    CA
    2
    12
    Jessie Santiago
    1
    WI
    3
    Smoke Pearl
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Daniel Young
    32
    IN
    8
    2
    Kim Croak
    12
    PA
    9
    2
    Joe Horacek
    6
    CA
    2
    3
        
    4
        
    Tortoise- Black
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    59
    KS
    5
    2
    Theresa Mueller
    52
    WA
    1
    3
    Lydia West
    50
    CA
    2
    4
    Daniel Young
    39
    IN
    8
    5
    Joe Horacek
    28
    CA
    2
    6
    Carolyn Charville
    27
    OH
    8
    7
    Julie McLane
    24
    VA
    9
    8
    Kim Croak
    21
    PA
    9
    9
    Nita Shannon
    17
    WA
    1
    9
    Cookie Robichaud
    17
    ME
    7
    10
    Katie Beckett
    15
    IL
    5
    10
    Robin Hruz
    15
    PA
    9
    10
    Jennifer Grande
    15
    NY
    7
    11
    Keniethea Roy
    14
    NC
    9
    12
    Donna French
    13
    MA
    7
    12
    Gail Gibbons
    13
    KS
    5
    13
    Melissa Kelly
    11
    PA
    9
    14
    Elaina Miller
    9
    MI
    8
    14
    Cheryl Paine
    9
    ME
    7
    14
    Christina Hubbard
    9
    MA
    7
    14
    Debbie Courtney
    9
    KY
    8
    15
    Denise Sousa
    8
    CA
    2
    16
    Tina Fuller
    7
    IN
    8
    17
    Aimee Ray
    6
    IN
    8
    17
    Wendy Morneau
    6
    BC
    1
    18
    Marilyn Stevens
    4
    PA
    9
    19
    Treasure Bechtol
    3
    WA
    1
    19
    Sandy Koehler
    3
    MN
    3
    19
    Craig and Tammy Setzke
    3
    WI
    3
    19
    Sandy Wild
    3
    IL
    5
    19
    Dorinda Wolentarski
    3
    TN
    6
    20
    Sandy Ayers
    2
    OH
    8
    20
    Lisa Krentz
    2
    WI
    3
    Tortoise - Blue
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Jeremy & Becky Armstrong
    27
    KS
    5
    2
    Melissa Kelly
    19
    PA
    9
    3
    Theresa Mueller
    14
    WA
    1
    4
    Kim Croak
    6
    PA
    9
    5
    Robin Hruz
    3
    PA
    9
    6
    Sara Berks/Sarrah Gibbons
    2
    KS
    5
    6
    Craig & Tammy Setzke
    2
    WI
    3
    7
    Julie McLane
    1
    VA
    9
    Tortoise - Chocolate
    Member Name
    Points
    State
    District
    1
    Kim Croak
    16
    PA
    9
    2
    Julie McLane
    4
    VA
    9
    3
     
    4
     
    5
     

     

     

    Copyright NALRC 2008-2012